1. Legal notice and scope
This site is published by the company Gipsy Caravan registered in the register of commerce and companies of Nanterre under No. 539 924 464, and whose registered office is located at 160 Boulevard de la République 92210 Saint-Cloud. The publisher can be reached by telephone 01.45.03.30.77 or by email at the following address: contact@gipsycaravan.com VAT number: FR86 539 924 464 This site is hosted by OVH. The duties of publication director of this site and of its editor are exercised by Nathalie Brunet. This site is free and open to any user. Its purpose is the online sale of prescription glasses or sunglasses to authorized natural persons and opticians of the Nathalie Blanc Paris brand.
2. Information relating to the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978
Internet users have the freedom to provide personal information about them. The provision of personal information is not essential for navigation on the site. On the other hand, the registration on this site supposes the collection, by the publisher, of a certain number of personal information concerning the Internet users. Internet users who do not wish to provide the information necessary for the use of the services offered by this site and, if necessary, necessary for the creation of a personal space, may not use the services offered by the publisher of this website. site, nor place an order on this site.
As part of an order on this site, information relating to the collection of data relating to payment, including the credit card number and its use for purposes of commercial identification is subject to the collection of consent of the person concerned , through the various forms on the site.
The collected data are necessary for the good administration of the services proposed on this site as well as the respect of its contractual obligations by the publisher. These data are stored by the publisher in this unique quality, and the publisher agrees not to use them in another frame, nor to transmit them to third parties, except express agreement of users or cases provided by law.
The contact details of all the users registered on this site are saved for a duration of one year, reasonable duration necessary for the good administration of the site and a normal use of the data. These data are kept in secure conditions, according to the current means of the technique, in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978.In accordance with the latter, they have the right to oppose, query, access and rectify the data they have provided. To do this, all they have to do is request it from the publisher of this site, by sending it to the following email address: contact@gipsycaravan.com, or by post to the address of the head office. publisher mentioned at the beginning of these terms and conditions.Personal data collected is subject to computer processing and is exclusively reserved for the publisher of the siteThe personal data collected are not subject to any transfer abroad.
CNIL filing number: 2079257
In addition, the publisher reserves the right to collect public Internet Protocol (IP) addresses of all Internet users. The collection of this IP address will be done anonymously, it will be kept for the same duration as the personal information and will only be intended to allow proper administration of the services offered on this site. The IP address corresponds to a series of separate digits of points allowing the unique identification of a computer on the Internet.
The publisher must communicate all personal data relating to a surfer to the Police (on legal requisition) or to any person (on the order of the judge). The IP address of your computer may be reconciled with the actual identity of the subscriber owned by the ISP (Internet Service Providers).
3. Mentions relating to the collection of "cookies"
In order to allow all Internet users an optimal navigation on the present site as well as a better functioning of the different interfaces and applications, the publisher will be able to proceed to the implementation of a cookie on the computer station of the user. This cookie makes it possible to store information relating to the navigation on the site (date, page, hours), as well as any data entered by the Internet users during their visit (search, login, email, password). These cookies are intended to be kept on the user's computer for a variable duration of up to one year, and may be read and used by the publisher during a subsequent visit by the Internet to this site .
The user has the option to block, change the retention period, or delete this cookie via the interface of his browser (usually: tools or options / privacy or confidentiality). In such a case, navigation on this site will not be optimized. If the systematic deactivation of cookies on the user's browser prevents him from using certain services or features provided by the publisher, this malfunction can not in any case constitute damage to the member who can not claim any compensation from thereby.
4. The intellectual property rights relating to the elements published on this site
All the elements constituting the present site belong to the publisher and are as such protected by the legislation relating to the intellectual property.
Internet users therefore acknowledge that, in the absence of authorization, any total or partial copy and any dissemination or exploitation of one or more of these elements, even if modified, may give rise to legal proceedings against you by the publisher.
This protection will cover all the textual and graphic content of the site, but also its structure, its name and its graphic charter.